The following fragrance oils are cosmetic grade and are designed for scenting soaps, lotions, bath and body products (not lips) as well as candles.
DON'T JUDGE A FRAGRANCE JUST BY SNIFFING - Scents change when diluted and used in your body-care products, soaps and candles.
So before you decide you don't like it make sure you have tried it you might be pleasantly surprised.
Please note some items are not suitable for cold process soap making we've tried to note these. Recommended cp soap temperature for fragrances is 110*f and below. This helps to lessen and colour change that may happen with some fragrances.
The fragrance usage rate is 5% max unless stated otherwise in cp soap and body products, for candles 10% unless stated otherwise.
To view the different sizes, prices and description, please click on the individual oil.
Index: BP (Bath Products), CA (Candles), CP (Cold/Hot Process Soap Making),
CS (Cosmetics - except lips),M&P (Melt & Pour Soap Making), PP (Potpourri).
GENERAL FRAGRANCE CHART
(Based on 1 teaspoon per lb of soap)
|1.5 oz (9 tsp)