Suds N' Scents Inc. - A Canadian Company
Phone: 604-859-7837(SUDS) - Fax: 604-859-1805

SPECIALS
                 CONTACT US                 FOLLOW US

For sizes greater than those listed in the shopping cart please contact us for a price quote
                         All Prices stated in Canadian Funds. Prices may be subject to change without notice
Store Front       Account      Search            Basket Contents      Checkout     
Sign In

HOME

SPECIALS

WHAT'S NEW

SOAP NUTS

SOAP BARS

BATH BOMBS/FIZZERS

MICROFIBER

MELT & POUR GLYCERIN SOAP

ESSENTIAL OILS

FRAGRANCE OILS

OILS / BUTTERS / WAXES

BODYCARE BASES

SPECIALTY INGREDIENTS

SALTS & POWDERS

EXTRACTS

COSMETIC COLORS

   LIQUID DYES
   COSMETIC MICA
   CLAYS/PUMICE
   PIGMENTS & BOTANICALS
   SOAP SAFE MICA
   WATER SOLUBLE BATH BOMB COLOURS

MINERAL MAKEUP

SOAP MOLDS

SOAP STAMPS

BOTANICALS

Lip Balm Flavours

KITS

PACKAGING SUPPLIES

TOYS

CANDLE

CLASSES

Contact Us
Company Policies/Shipping
Order Pickups/Hours

Bodycare / Soap Recipes
Bath Recipes
Soapmaking Information

Metric/Imperial
Conversion

Links


French Pink Clay
 
French Pink Clay Quantity in Basket: None
Code: CL-505
Price: $4.95
Shipping Weight: 0.06 kg
 
 
Select Size:
60G - $4.95
100G - $7.50
250G - $12.00
500G - $21.00
1KG - $36.00
Quantity:
 
Suitable for normal skin and sensitive skin types, babies and mature skin. Mild cleansing agent. Wonderful colour in soaps, bath products, lotions, etc. Use approximately 1/4 - 1/2 teaspoon per pound of soap. Mix with 2 teaspoons of distilled water for easy mixing.

Colour: Soft pink to coral colour.
Origin:
France
Type:
Kaolinite
Quality:
French Pharmacopeia Standards V 2.18
External Uses:
Poultices, Masks, Bathing, Soap Making, Creams, Lotions.

Why Should I Use Clay?
Clay is used for its natural properties on the body.

Externally, it reduces swellings, inflammation, helps detoxify, cleanses and protects the skin. It is used in facials, poultices , body wraps and baths. Pink Kaolin is the cosmetic clay for normal, sensitive and mature skin. It is the mildest clay and most widely used in cosmetics.

DO NOT INHALE.



Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.


Suds N' Scents Inc. Abbotsford, B.C., Canada

Phone: 604-859-SUDS (7837) AND Fax: 604-859-1805
31101 Creekside Drive, Abbotsford, B.C. V2T5J9


Suds N' Scents is a mail order company. Order pickups and personal shopping are done by appointment only.