Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.10 kg
Excellent in soap making, lip balm and shampoo bars. Offers good lather to cold process soap making.
INCI: Ricinus communis
Extraction: Expeller Pressed
Unrefined - Obtained From Seeds
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.