Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Coconut Kernel
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a “fraction” of solid coconut oil, meaning that it contains only the liquid portion, so it does not go solid, but remains a stable liquid in any of your formulations.
It's a great addition to a lotion, hair care products or your massage oils.
MCT 60/40 Oil is made of Caproic Acid (C6),
Caprylic Acid (C8), and Capric Acid (C10) fatty acids.
The large majority of MCT 60/40 Oil sold in the
market is of Palm origin or a mixture of Palm and Coconut. Our Coconut
Fractionated Oil is produced 100% from Coconuts.