Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.03 kg
INCI: Limnanthes alba
Cold Pressed, Refined from the seed
Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous
Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent.
Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98%
fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to
naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids
known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.