Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.10 kg
Natural cellular renewal and excellent moisture for all skin types. Similar to human sebum which enables the oil to penetrate the skin. Ideal for use in natural cosmetics such as creams and lotions or used alone as a facial oil. Classified as a wax, a thick oil comes from a bush grown mostly in Arizona, Southern California and New Mexico
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.