Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.10 kg
Scientific name : Laurus Nobilis Fruit Oil
The handpicked laurel berries are water extracted by individuals in the remote villages of Turkey. We source from suppliers who support rural development in the region. Laurel berry fruit oil is strongly antibacterial and a delightful addition to cosmetics and formulas alike.
World famous Aleppo Soaps are originally made of laurel berry fruit oil.
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.