Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.10 kg
Extraction Method: Cold Press Extraction of the seeds of the Pomegranate fruit.
Pomegranate Seed Carrier Oil is suitable for applications in both soap and skin care. It is often viewed as a “face oil” in that it moisturizes and nourishes dry skin. It also helps balances PH; after application the skin will feel soft and smooth. Pomegranate Oil possesses Antibacterial properties it is also well known for antioxidant properties. Pomegranates are said to promote the regeneration of cells in the two most important layers of healthy skin, the epidermis and dermis.
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.