Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.05 kg
TRIAL size - 10g.
Pretty pink colour (like pink bubblegum) gives true colour in cold process soap making. Cosmetic grade, oil dispersible. May be used in bath bombs (fizzies), bath salts, cold process and melt and pour soap making. Use 1/4 teaspoon - 1/2 teaspoon per pound of soap making. Mix a small amount in distilled water for easier dispersion in soap. External use only.
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.