Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.05 kg
TRIAL size - 10g. Cosmetic grade pigment provides excellent colour in cold process soap making, melt and pour soap base as well as colouring bath and bodycare products. Oil dispersible - use approximately 1/4 - 1/2 teaspoon per pound of soap. External use only.
approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.