Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.05 kg
Zinc Oxide has astringent properties and a great soothing effect for use in many skin preparations. It physically works to provide 28 times the skin's natural protections against harmful UVA & UVB rays.
Useful in mineral makeup.>br>
This Zinc Oxide is non-nano with a mesh size of 325 nm.
INCI: Zinc Oxide
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.