Phone: 604-859-7837(SUDS) - Fax: 604-859-1805
15% discount for orders placed Nov 10-23. Enter 15off in the coupon area of the basket contents.
Please allow extra shipping time during this busy Christmas season
Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.10 kg
Occurs naturally in cold process soap.
A natural humectant when a high degree of humidity is present.
Use less than 20% in soaps and lotions as it may draw moisture away from the skin.
Used in cosmetics and soapmaking.
external use only
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.