Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.10 kg
Menthol is a compound obtained from peppermint oil.
Menthol Crystals can be used in perfumes, analgesic balms, lotions, shampoos and conditioners.
Crystals will dissolve in Oil with the help of gentle heating and they are also soluble in alcohol.
Recommended Usage Level: 0.5 - 5 %.
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.