Quantity in Basket:
Shipping Weight: 0.10 kg
INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is a free flowing powder. We carry the coarse version so it is less airborn. Use as you would any SLSA in your products but still wear mask protection when using this product.
This gentle product is used to make foaming bath salts, bath fizzies and milk bath and so on.
Derived from coconut and palm oils, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a safe, skin friendly cleanser that offers rich lather without the irritation potential of some other foamers.
Works well in soft and hard water.
Though many of our products are Food Grade, we are not a Food Grade handling facility. As such we are not authorized to sell our products as Food Grade. All of our products currently are for external use only.