Excellent in soap making, transparent soap making and shampoo bars. Offers good lather to cold process soap making.
3.78L, 120ML, 250ML, 500ML, 1 Litre
“INCI Name: Oryza sativa (rice) bran oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Rice bran oil, extracted from the bran or outer coat of the brown rice grain removed during the milling process is rich in vitamins, minerals, & proteins
Rice bran oil has a high percentage of fatty acids and unsaponifiables and is one of the best sources of tocotrienols, an antioxidant that may be more powerful and effective than Vitamin E. A mild oil good for dry, sensitive and mature skin as well as for babies skin. where additional moisturization is required and is effective for keeping skin smooth.
USAGE RATE: .05% – 10%
NATURES HARVEST Rice Bran Oil can be used in your kitchen as a healthy oil and in your natural body products.”
“Calendula Oil Â– infused in Sunflower Oil.
Petals sun-infused in sunflower seed oil. Antiseptic, anti-inflammatory. Contains flavonoids, carotene, vit A & E. Powerful skin-healing properties for cuts, burns, bruises, rashes & scars. Useful for dry, inflamed skin (including psoriasis & eczema). Calming & soothing Â– gentle enough for sensitive skin & babies. Valuable ingredient in soaps, salves, lotions & ointments. Base carrier for aromatherapy massage & bath oils.”