Great additive for bath bomb making
1KG, 3KG, 10KG
“Zinc Oxide has astringent properties and a great soothing effect for use in many skin preparations. It physically works to provide 28 times the skin’s natural protections against harmful UVA & UVB rays.
Useful in mineral makeup.>br>
“INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate – 65% actives
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is a free flowing powder.
This gentle product is used to make foaming bath salts, bath fizzies and milk bath and so on.
Derived from coconut and palm oils, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a safe, skin friendly cleanser that offers rich lather without the irritation potential of some other foamers.
Works well in soft and hard water.
WEAR a mask when working with this product.”
“Considered dangerous good. We cannot ship this out via regular post.
Used in cold process soap making to saponify fats. External use only. Extreme caution. Work in well ventillated area, wearing gloves, mask and goggles. Keep vinegar handy to neutralize if splashed on skin.