There are no reviews yet.
Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *
Your review *
These are fine, white, crystals (looks like table salt). Useful in bath preparations and treating skin lesions. Too much maybe drying to
Dead Sea Salt – Fine Grade (0-2 mm) Dead Sea Salt imported from the Southern Dead Sea in Israel. Dead Sea salt
“Citric Acid Anhydrous USP/FCC
Common in foods and cosmetics. Ph balancing, preservative, astringents. Used in bath preparations (bath fizzies), skin fresheners and creams.”
Titanium Dioxide is a non-chemical pigment which is used in mineral makeup and other sunscreen products.
Rosehip powder can be used as a natural colorant is soap. Rosehip also contain antioxidant properties.
popular addition to Bubble bars and other bath products helping to add a creaminess to bath water
Great additive for bath bomb making
The Receiver is responsible to pay all Applicable Taxes & Duties
Copyright © 2021 Suds and Scents. All Right Reserved.
Website Design by