We are accepting online orders only and will be shipping with Canada Post as usual. For pickups, we are offering curbside pick up using our pick up box.

Cinnamon Leaf – Cinnamonum zeylanicum – Sri Lanka

Cinnamon Leaf – Cinnamonum zeylanicum – Sri Lanka

$6.80

Cinnamon Essential Oil, Cinnamomum zeylanicum, Sri Lanka – Base Note

Steam distilled from leaves, twigs and dried inner bark. A yellow to brownish liquid, with a warm, spicy odour. Should never be used neat on the skin. A strong skin irritant.

Has been used for thousands of years in the East for a variety of complaints including colds, flu, digestive. Used in skin care for lice, scabies, tooth/gum care. Poor circulation, stress and nervous exhaustion. The leaf oil is used in soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and perfumes.

Blends well with clove, ginger, citrus oils & cedarwood.

Clear
SKU: EO-1040 Categories: ,

Share this product

Description

Cinnamon Essential Oil, Cinnamomum zeylanicum, Sri Lanka – Base Note

Steam distilled from leaves, twigs and dried inner bark. A yellow to brownish liquid, with a warm, spicy odour. Should never be used neat on the skin. A strong skin irritant.

Has been used for thousands of years in the East for a variety of complaints including colds, flu, digestive. Used in skin care for lice, scabies, tooth/gum care. Poor circulation, stress and nervous exhaustion. The leaf oil is used in soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and perfumes.

Blends well with clove, ginger, citrus oils & cedarwood.

Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg
Size

15ML (1/2 oz), 50ML, 100ML, 250ML, 500ML

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cinnamon Leaf – Cinnamonum zeylanicum – Sri Lanka”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *