We are accepting online orders only and will be shipping with Canada Post as usual.
For pickups, we are offering curbside pick up using our pick up box.

Polysorbate 20

avocado oilavocado oil

Polysorbate 20

$5.25

Polysorbate 20 is a fatty acid ester used extensively in cosmetics.

It is derived from sorbitol and is a water-soluble yellowish liquid used as a dispersing agent, emulsifier, emollient and stabilizer.

Has a soothing effect on the skin.

Enables essential oils and fragrance oils to disperse in liquids such as room & body mists/sprays, shower gel, lotion, etc.

Mixing in shower gel:

Using up to 1% polysorbate and up to 5% fragrance, warm slightly and thoroughly mix fragrance into polysorbate 20.

Add to shower gel and stir.

It may go cloudy but should settle and clear once it has been left to sit.

* * * * * * *

Information provided is for general reference. Not responsible for outcome of product.
External use only.

Clear
SKU: RM-5015 Category:

Share this product

Description

Polysorbate 20 is a fatty acid ester used extensively in cosmetics.

It is derived from sorbitol and is a water-soluble yellowish liquid used as a dispersing agent, emulsifier, emollient and stabilizer.

Has a soothing effect on the skin.

Enables essential oils and fragrance oils to disperse in liquids such as room & body mists/sprays, shower gel, lotion, etc.

Mixing in shower gel:

Using up to 1% polysorbate and up to 5% fragrance, warm slightly and thoroughly mix fragrance into polysorbate 20.

Add to shower gel and stir.

It may go cloudy but should settle and clear once it has been left to sit.

* * * * * * *

Information provided is for general reference. Not responsible for outcome of product.
External use only.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Size

1L, 120ML, 250ML, 500ML

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Polysorbate 20”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *