We are accepting online orders only and will be shipping with Canada Post as usual. For pickups, we are offering curbside pick up using our pick up box.

Ricebran Oil

ricebran oilricebran oil

Ricebran Oil

$3.95

“INCI Name: Oryza sativa (rice) bran oil

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Rice bran oil, extracted from the bran or outer coat of the brown rice grain removed during the milling process is rich in vitamins, minerals, & proteins

Rice bran oil has a high percentage of fatty acids and unsaponifiables and is one of the best sources of tocotrienols, an antioxidant that may be more powerful and effective than Vitamin E. A mild oil good for dry, sensitive and mature skin as well as for babies skin. where additional moisturization is required and is effective for keeping skin smooth.

USAGE RATE: .05% – 10%

NATURES HARVEST Rice Bran Oil can be used in your kitchen as a healthy oil and in your natural body products.”

Clear
SKU: CO-3062 Category:

Share this product

Description

“INCI Name: Oryza sativa (rice) bran oil

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Rice bran oil, extracted from the bran or outer coat of the brown rice grain removed during the milling process is rich in vitamins, minerals, & proteins

Rice bran oil has a high percentage of fatty acids and unsaponifiables and is one of the best sources of tocotrienols, an antioxidant that may be more powerful and effective than Vitamin E. A mild oil good for dry, sensitive and mature skin as well as for babies skin. where additional moisturization is required and is effective for keeping skin smooth.

USAGE RATE: .05% – 10%

NATURES HARVEST Rice Bran Oil can be used in your kitchen as a healthy oil and in your natural body products.”

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Size

1 Litre, 120ML, 250ML, 500ML

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ricebran Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *