Rosehip powder can be used as a natural colorant is soap. Rosehip also contain antioxidant properties.
60G, 120G, 250G
“Zinc Oxide has astringent properties and a great soothing effect for use in many skin preparations. It physically works to provide 28 times the skin’s natural protections against harmful UVA & UVB rays.
Useful in mineral makeup.>br>
“INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate – 65% actives
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is a free flowing powder.
This gentle product is used to make foaming bath salts, bath fizzies and milk bath and so on.
Derived from coconut and palm oils, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a safe, skin friendly cleanser that offers rich lather without the irritation potential of some other foamers.
Works well in soft and hard water.
WEAR a mask when working with this product.”
Canadian Ancient Sea Crystals – Extra Fine Exfoliating. Soft Pink hue. Very pretty salts. Useful as body polish and body scrubs. Bath
Himalayan Rhubarb Rheum emido
This is used in cp soap to achieve anywhere from pink to red. 30g of the powder into 300g of oil is a good place to start. Don’t let the brown powder and resulting oil fool you. It will turn to pink/red during saponification.