We are accepting online orders only and will be shipping with Canada Post as usual.
For pickups, we are offering curbside pick up using our pick up box.

Star Anise Oil

Star Anise Oil

$5.90

INCI – Illicium verumid Note

A warm, spicy, sweet, licorice scent. Colourless to pale yellow. Avoid in allergic and inflamed skin types. An excellent scent in soap. Excellent odor remover in soaps & diffusers.

Blends well with Basil, Citrus, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Fennel, Tea Tree

anise star has carminative, stomachic, stimulant and diuretic properties. In the East it is used to combat colic and rheumatism. It is a common flavoring for medicinal teas, cough mixtures and pastilles.

Anise star from China is generally non-toxic and non-irritating (unlike Illicium anisatum the Japanese variety that is long considered toxic).

Clear
SKU: EO-1002 Categories: ,

Share this product

Description

INCI – Illicium verumid Note

A warm, spicy, sweet, licorice scent. Colourless to pale yellow. Avoid in allergic and inflamed skin types. An excellent scent in soap. Excellent odor remover in soaps & diffusers.

Blends well with Basil, Citrus, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Fennel, Tea Tree

anise star has carminative, stomachic, stimulant and diuretic properties. In the East it is used to combat colic and rheumatism. It is a common flavoring for medicinal teas, cough mixtures and pastilles.

Anise star from China is generally non-toxic and non-irritating (unlike Illicium anisatum the Japanese variety that is long considered toxic).

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Size

15ML (1/2 oz), 50ML, 100ML, 250ML, 500ML

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Star Anise Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *