Rich in Vitamins A & B. Good for all skin types, especially delicate, aging, inflamed or sensitive skin. A good conditioning oil.
120ML, 250ML, 500ML, 1 Litre
“INCI Name: Oryza sativa (rice) bran oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Rice bran oil, extracted from the bran or outer coat of the brown rice grain removed during the milling process is rich in vitamins, minerals, & proteins
Rice bran oil has a high percentage of fatty acids and unsaponifiables and is one of the best sources of tocotrienols, an antioxidant that may be more powerful and effective than Vitamin E. A mild oil good for dry, sensitive and mature skin as well as for babies skin. where additional moisturization is required and is effective for keeping skin smooth.
USAGE RATE: .05% – 10%
NATURES HARVEST Rice Bran Oil can be used in your kitchen as a healthy oil and in your natural body products.”