We are accepting online orders only and will be shipping with Canada Post as usual. For pickups, we are offering curbside pick up using our pick up box.

Meadowfoam Oil

meadowfoam oilmeadowfoam oil

Meadowfoam Oil

$7.50

INCI: Limnanthes alba

Cold Pressed, Refined from the seed

Origin: Canada

Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous
winter-spring annual.

Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent.

Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98%
fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to
naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids
known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable
ingredients.

Clear
SKU: CO-3039 Category:

Share this product

Description

INCI: Limnanthes alba

Cold Pressed, Refined from the seed

Origin: Canada

Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous
winter-spring annual.

Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent.

Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98%
fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to
naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids
known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable
ingredients.

Additional information

Weight 0.03 kg
Size

60ML, 120ML, 250ML, 500ML

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Meadowfoam Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

Captcha loading...