Refined. Excellent for undernourished, aging or dry skins. Full of naturally occuring vitamins. Absorbs nicely into skin. Excellent in cold process soap making.
1 Litre, 120ML, 250ML, 473ML
“INCI Name: Oryza sativa (rice) bran oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Rice bran oil, extracted from the bran or outer coat of the brown rice grain removed during the milling process is rich in vitamins, minerals, & proteins
Rice bran oil has a high percentage of fatty acids and unsaponifiables and is one of the best sources of tocotrienols, an antioxidant that may be more powerful and effective than Vitamin E. A mild oil good for dry, sensitive and mature skin as well as for babies skin. where additional moisturization is required and is effective for keeping skin smooth.
USAGE RATE: .05% – 10%
NATURES HARVEST Rice Bran Oil can be used in your kitchen as a healthy oil and in your natural body products.”
INCI: Cannabis sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
Hemp seed oil is one of the world’s richest sources of polyunsaturated fats, including both of the essential fatty acids (Omega 3 and Omega 6) and GLA (gamma Linolenic acid), which make it an excellent natural emollient and moisturizer. Body care products containing hemp seed oil can reduce skin discomfort by soothing & restoring dry or damaged skin and increasing the natural moisture retention capacity. With regular use, body care products containing hemp seed oil can help slow down the effects of skin aging and leave the skin smooth, soft and moisturized.”