Cetyl Alcohol is an emollient and emulsion stabilizer used widely in cosmetics to help hold fats and oils in creams and lotions
1KG, 250G, 500G
Vegetable – triple pressed natural fatty acid. Used for soap making to create harder bar when using a soft soap recipe.
Also used as thickener and emulsifier in lotions, bodybars, etc. Gives pearliness to hand creams.
Widely used in deodorants & antiperspirants, liquid powders, protective creams, shaving creams & soap.
Cocoa butter has beneficial moisturizing qualities.
A hard, saturated fat that can successfully be combined with unsaturated fats
such as jojoba, apricot, olive, etc to assist skin in absorbing moisture.
Wonderful as a superfat in soap. Excellent added to lip balms and ointments to provide
a protective moisture layer.”