Pine resin / rosin is the harvested tree sap of a pine tree. Useful in soapmaking and making beeswax wraps
60G, 120G, 250G, 450G
“Germall Plus is a highly effective, broad-spectrum, non-paraben preservative for oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsions and water-soluble formulations.
Compatible with most cosmetic raw materials.
Can be used in a wide variety of leave-on and rinse-off personal care formulations for reliable preservation.
Recommended use levels in a finished formulation are 0.1-0.5%.
Add at 50Ã‚Â°C or below during the cool down stage of processing.
“INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate – 65% actives
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is a free flowing powder.
This gentle product is used to make foaming bath salts, bath fizzies and milk bath and so on.
Derived from coconut and palm oils, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a safe, skin friendly cleanser that offers rich lather without the irritation potential of some other foamers.
Works well in soft and hard water.
WEAR a mask when working with this product.”